Sandalwood Yasi Essential Oil
Sandalwood Yasi, probably native to Figi and Tonga, now being sustainably produced in Australia and Figi.
....more
| Botanical Name: | Santalum yasi |
| Family: | Santalaceae |
| Synonyms: | |
| See Also: | |
| Parts Used: | Roots and heartwood dried powder. |
| Extraction Method: | Water or steam distilled |
| Appearance: | |
| Aroma Description: | |
| Perfume note: | |
| Consistancy: | |
| Strength of Initial Aroma: | |
| Blends well with: | |
| Historical Uses: | |
| Modern Uses: | Perfumery, cosmetics, aromatherapy. |
| Cautions: | |
|
|