Juniperberry Essential Oil
| Juniperberry Essential Oil (Juniperus communis L.) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (48) |
 |
| CAS #: |
8012-91-7 |
FEMA #: |
2604 |
 |
| EC # |
283-268-3 |
EINECS CAS#: |
84603-69-0 |
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
249 |
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity: (20°C) |
0.851 - 0.871 |
 |
| Optical rotation: (20°C) |
-10 to -17 |
 |
| Refractive Index: (20°C) |
1.470 - 1.480 |
 |
| Flash Point: |
38.5° C |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
N/A |
|
|