Frankincense Essential Oil
| Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii Birdw.) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
Boswellia Carterii Oil (48) |
 |
| CAS #: |
8016-36-2(48) |
FEMA #: |
2806 |
 |
| EC # |
232-474-1 (48) |
EINECS CAS#: |
8050-07-5 |
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
93 |
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity: (20°C) |
0.835 - 0.889 |
 |
| Optical rotation: (20°C) |
-15 to +35 |
 |
| Refractive Index: (20°C) |
1.450 - 1.487 |
 |
| Flash Point: |
43° C |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
N/A |
|
|
|