Cypress Essential Oil
| Cypress Essential Oil (Cupressus sempervirens L.) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
Cupressus Sempervirens Oil (48) |
 |
| CAS #: |
8013-86-3 (48) |
FEMA #: |
|
 |
| EC # |
283-626-9 |
EINECS CAS#: |
84696-07-1 |
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
162 |
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity: (20°C) |
0.857 - 0.877 |
 |
| Optical rotation: (20°C) |
+15 to +32 |
 |
| Refractive Index: (20°C) |
1.464 - 1.474 |
 |
| Flash Point: |
35.5° C |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
N/A |
|
|