Costus Root Essential Oil
| Costus Essential Oil (Saussurea costus (Falc.) Lipsch.) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
|
 |
| CAS #: |
8023-88-9 |
FEMA #: |
2336 |
 |
| EC # |
290-278-1 |
EINECS CAS#: |
90106-55-1 |
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
|
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity: (20°) |
|
 |
| Optical rotation (20°) |
|
 |
| Refractive Index: |
|
 |
| Flash Point: |
° F |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
N/A |
|
|