Clary Sage Essential Oil
| Clary Sage Essential Oil (Salvia sclarea L.) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil (48) |
 |
| CAS #: |
8016-63-5 |
FEMA #: |
2321 |
 |
| EC # |
283-911-8 |
EINECS CAS#: |
84775-83-7 |
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
415 |
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity (20°C) |
0.886 - 0.929 |
 |
| Optical rotation (20°C) |
-20° to -6° |
 |
| Refractive Index (20°C) |
1.450 - 1.480 |
 |
| Flash Point: |
79° C |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
N/A |
|
|