Cape Sage Essential Oil
| Cape Sage Essential Oil (Salvia stenophylla Burch. ex Benth) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
|
 |
| CAS #: |
|
FEMA #: |
|
 |
| FDA #: |
|
EINECS#: |
|
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
|
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity: (20°) |
0,855 to 0,897 |
 |
| Optical rotation (20°) |
-5 to –2 |
 |
| Refractive Index (20°) |
1,4580 to 1,4640 |
 |
| Flash Point: |
° F |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
Max 1.0 |
 |
| Ester value: |
77 to106 |
|
|