Angelica Seed Essential Oil
| Angelica Seed Essential Oil (Angelica archangelica L) |
 |
| INCI Name: |
Angelica Archangelica Seed Oil (48) |
 |
| CAS #: |
8015-64-3 |
FEMA #: |
2090 |
 |
| EC #: |
283-871-1
|
EINECS CAS #: |
84775-71-7
|
 |
| RTECS #: |
|
FDA Regs. |
|
 |
| CoE |
56 |
NAFTA; |
|
 |
| Specifications: |
 |
| Specific Gravity: (20°) |
0.853 - 0.876 |
 |
| Optical rotation (20°) |
+4° to +16° |
 |
| Refractive Index: |
1.480 - 1.488 |
 |
| Flash Point: |
45° C |
 |
| Boiling Point: |
|
 |
| Vapour Pressure: |
N/A |
 |
| Solubility in water: |
Insoluble |
 |
| Acid value: |
N/A |
|
|