Logo

Home
Business Parks
Essential Oils

Oil Profiles
  
Essential Oils A - D
  Essential Oils E - K
  Essential Oils L - P
  Essential Oils Q - Z

Oil Descriptions
Recipes
Herbs


leaderboard

 

Abies spectabilis Essential Oil



Abies Spectabilis Essential Oil (Abies spectabilis L.)
spacer
INCI Name:  
spacer
CAS #: 8021-29-2 (USA) / 91692-89-1 (EU) FEMA #: 2905
spacer
FDA #: 172.510 EINECS#: 294-351-9
spacer
RTECS #:   FDA Regs. 172.510
spacer
CoE 5 NAFTA;  
spacer
Specifications:
spacer
Specific Gravity: (20°) 0.905 to 0.940
spacer
Optical rotation (20°) 1.4680 to 1.4850
spacer
Refractive Index: -38 to -42
spacer
Flash Point: 35° C
spacer
Boiling Point: N/A
spacer
Vapour Pressure: N/A
spacer
Solubility in water: Insoluble
spacer
Acid value: N/A
spacer


 

Abies spectabilis
Essential Oil Profile

Browse Profiles
Search Profiles
Botanical Index
Bibliography

Cof A Index
MSDS Index


Abies spectabilis
Essential Oil

Description
Cof A
MSDS
Constituents
Properties and Uses
Specifications


leaderboard


Please share your information with us at Sales@naturalhealthcrafters.com